Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Brush Two Inch,Paint Brush Four Inch,Paint Golden,Paint Silver,Steel Box Big,Steel Box Small,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3863960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 19:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Entire GeM Solutions | - | 24-08-2023 18:22:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K.T. ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2023 18:10:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | P R ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2023 16:02:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.T ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paint brush two inch,Paint brush four inch,Paint golden,Paint silver,Steel Box big,Steel box small, | 99870.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paint brush two inch,Paint brush four inch,Paint golden,Paint silver,Steel Box big,Steel box small, | 104889.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Entire GeM Solutions | Item Categories : Paint brush two inch,Paint brush four inch,Paint golden,Paint silver,Steel Box big,Steel box small, | 123495.00 | L3 |