Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop With Ups,Multifunction Printer,Bar Code Scanner,Tablet,Network Establishment,Broadband Inte
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3637108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHARATH SURGICO
Contract Value
13039425
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 65 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK PHARMA | Make : UNBRAND Model : DESKTOP WITH UPS Title : DESKTOP WITH UPS | 02-08-2023 18:24:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S J M PHARMA | Make : UNILINE UPS Model : DESKTOP WITH UPS Title : DESKTOP WITH UPS | 03-08-2023 10:37:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S U.P. CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : DESKTOP WITH UPS Title : DESKTOP WITH UPS | 21-07-2023 17:08:58 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHARATH SURGICO | Make : N/A Model : COMPUTER DESKTOP WITH UPS Title : COMPUTER DESKTOP WITH UPS | 02-08-2023 14:29:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHARATH SURGICO | Item Categories : DESKTOP WITH UPS,MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER,BAR CODE SCANNER,TABLET,NETWORK ESTABLISHMENT,BROADBAND INTE | 13039425.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JK PHARMA | Item Categories : DESKTOP WITH UPS,MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER,BAR CODE SCANNER,TABLET,NETWORK ESTABLISHMENT,BROADBAND INTE | 13040811.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J M PHARMA | Item Categories : DESKTOP WITH UPS,MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER,BAR CODE SCANNER,TABLET,NETWORK ESTABLISHMENT,BROADBAND INTE | 13531770.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPUTER DESKTOP WITH UPS | N/A | COMPUTER DESKTOP WITH UPS | 126 | ₹ 7559874.000 |
| MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER | N/A | MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER | 63 | ₹ 1385370.000 |
| BAR CODE SCANNER | N/A | BAR CODE SCANNER | 63 | ₹ 629937.000 |
| TABLET | N/A | TABLET | 63 | ₹ 944937.000 |
| NETWORK ESTABILISHMENT | N/A | NETWORK ESTABILISHMENT | 63 | ₹ 1574370.000 |
| BROADBAND INTERNET CONNECTION | N/A | BROADBAND INTERNET CONNECTION | 63 | ₹ 944937.000 |