Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer With Ups,Mf Printer,Bar Code Scanner,Tablet,Network Establishment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3790754 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAI DHAKA ELECTRONICS
Contract Value
4305000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Murli Mohan Bhadoria
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B M COMPUTERS | Make : Desktop Computers Model : Vertoron Desktop Title : Veritron i5 12 GEN Desktop | 15-08-2023 21:01:01 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | B.M.Technologies | Make : Desktop Computers Model : Vertoron Desktop with UPS Title : Veritron i5 12 GEN Desktop | 15-08-2023 17:36:57 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | INCREDIBLE INTELLIGENCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP Title : DESKTOP WITH UPS | 16-08-2023 11:54:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S DIGITAL NET WORK | Make : BRANDED Model : DESKTOP Title : DESKTOP | 16-08-2023 13:33:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Roshni Computers & Mobile Communication | Make : Desktop Computers Model : Vertoron Desktop Title : Veritron i5 12 GEN Desktop | 15-08-2023 14:40:29 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | S.Traders | Make : Lenovo and Microtek Model : Lenovo Desktop and Microtek UPS Title : Lenovo Desktop and Microtek UPS | 16-08-2023 14:58:15 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAI DHAKA ELECTRONICS | Make : HP Model : HP Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH UPS | 16-08-2023 13:09:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHIVA TRADERS | Make : HP Model : HP Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH UPS | 16-08-2023 12:05:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | Make : HP Model : HP Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH UPS | 16-08-2023 15:36:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | YUVRAJ TRADERS | Make : HP Model : HP Title : DESKTOP WITH UPS | 16-08-2023 12:30:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI DHAKA ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH UPS,MF PRINTER,BAR CODE SCANNER,TABLET,NETWORK ESTABLISHMENT | 4305000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INCREDIBLE INTELLIGENCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH UPS,MF PRINTER,BAR CODE SCANNER,TABLET,NETWORK ESTABLISHMENT | 4499250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH UPS,MF PRINTER,BAR CODE SCANNER,TABLET,NETWORK ESTABLISHMENT | 4616850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | YUVRAJ TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH UPS,MF PRINTER,BAR CODE SCANNER,TABLET,NETWORK ESTABLISHMENT | 4662000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH UPS | HP | HP | 42 | ₹ 2520000.000 |
| MF PRINTER | HP | HP | 21 | ₹ 462000.000 |
| BAR CODE SCANNER | HP | HP | 21 | ₹ 409500.000 |
| TABLET | SAMSUNG | SAMSUNG | 21 | ₹ 388500.000 |
| NETWORK ESTABLISHMENT | NA | NA | 21 | ₹ 525000.000 |