Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mop,Mat,Soft Broom,Washing Bar,Harpic,Lizol,Battery,Paper Glass,Tissue Paper,Urinal Mat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4097701 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 15:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 26-10-2023 13:53:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Manvithsai Enterprises | - | 26-10-2023 21:43:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAYUR ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 21:30:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OM TRADERS | - | 26-10-2023 19:35:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 21:40:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PSP ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 19:44:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 18:36:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | shivam enterprises | - | 26-10-2023 21:13:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shivam enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mop,Mat,Soft Broom,Washing Bar,Harpic,Lizol,Battery,Paper Glass,Tissue Paper,Urinal Mat | 28756.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mop,Mat,Soft Broom,Washing Bar,Harpic,Lizol,Battery,Paper Glass,Tissue Paper,Urinal Mat | 30476.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAYUR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mop,Mat,Soft Broom,Washing Bar,Harpic,Lizol,Battery,Paper Glass,Tissue Paper,Urinal Mat | 31496.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mop,Mat,Soft Broom,Washing Bar,Harpic,Lizol,Battery,Paper Glass,Tissue Paper,Urinal Mat | 43226.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Mop,Mat,Soft Broom,Washing Bar,Harpic,Lizol,Battery,Paper Glass,Tissue Paper,Urinal Mat | 67040.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Manvithsai Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Mop,Mat,Soft Broom,Washing Bar,Harpic,Lizol,Battery,Paper Glass,Tissue Paper,Urinal Mat | 68240.00 | L6 |
| 7 | OM TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mop,Mat,Soft Broom,Washing Bar,Harpic,Lizol,Battery,Paper Glass,Tissue Paper,Urinal Mat | 87529.36 | L7 |
| 8 | PSP ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mop,Mat,Soft Broom,Washing Bar,Harpic,Lizol,Battery,Paper Glass,Tissue Paper,Urinal Mat | 88153.00 | L8 |