Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Cleaning And Hygiene Supplies 🛁 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Cleaning And Hygiene Products. 🧼 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Products Required Include: Harpic Lizol Toilet Brush Dettol Handwash Colin Urinal Pad Soft Broom Scrubber Hand Broom Plastic Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military Establishment. Keywords: Cleaning Supplies, Hygiene Products, Military Procurement, Harpic, Lizol, Toilet Brush, Dettol Handwash, Colin, Urinal Pad, Soft Broom, Scrubber, Hand Broom Plastic, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Harpic,Lizol,Toilet Brush,Dettol Handwash,Colin,Urinal Pad,Soft Broom,Scrubber,Hand Broom Plastic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/330409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Tender Status:
awarded
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S & S AGENCIES | Item Categories : HARPIC,LIZOL,TOILET BRUSH,DETTOL HANDWASH,COLIN,URINAL PAD,SOFT BROOM,SCRUBBER,HAND BROOM PLASTIC | 108550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HARPIC,LIZOL,TOILET BRUSH,DETTOL HANDWASH,COLIN,URINAL PAD,SOFT BROOM,SCRUBBER,HAND BROOM PLASTIC | 108740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR AGENCIES | Item Categories : HARPIC,LIZOL,TOILET BRUSH,DETTOL HANDWASH,COLIN,URINAL PAD,SOFT BROOM,SCRUBBER,HAND BROOM PLASTIC | 110500.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | rai enterprises | Item Categories : HARPIC,LIZOL,TOILET BRUSH,DETTOL HANDWASH,COLIN,URINAL PAD,SOFT BROOM,SCRUBBER,HAND BROOM PLASTIC | 116800.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | ADYANT HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HARPIC,LIZOL,TOILET BRUSH,DETTOL HANDWASH,COLIN,URINAL PAD,SOFT BROOM,SCRUBBER,HAND BROOM PLASTIC | 123500.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | SHALOM TRADERS & CONTRACTORS (MSE) | Item Categories : HARPIC,LIZOL,TOILET BRUSH,DETTOL HANDWASH,COLIN,URINAL PAD,SOFT BROOM,SCRUBBER,HAND BROOM PLASTIC | 245250.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | HYWEL TRADING AND CONTRACTING (MSE) | Item Categories : HARPIC,LIZOL,TOILET BRUSH,DETTOL HANDWASH,COLIN,URINAL PAD,SOFT BROOM,SCRUBBER,HAND BROOM PLASTIC | 251400.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | GRACE ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : HARPIC,LIZOL,TOILET BRUSH,DETTOL HANDWASH,COLIN,URINAL PAD,SOFT BROOM,SCRUBBER,HAND BROOM PLASTIC | 258000.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | J.J.AGENCIES | Item Categories : HARPIC,LIZOL,TOILET BRUSH,DETTOL HANDWASH,COLIN,URINAL PAD,SOFT BROOM,SCRUBBER,HAND BROOM PLASTIC | 313950.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | Morning Star Agencies | Item Categories : HARPIC,LIZOL,TOILET BRUSH,DETTOL HANDWASH,COLIN,URINAL PAD,SOFT BROOM,SCRUBBER,HAND BROOM PLASTIC | 316250.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |