Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hot Rolled And Forged Constructional Steel Bars C2 R (En354) Dia 250 Mm X 3 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4688065 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 19:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE
Contract Value
197200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saranya S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIC FORGING LIMITED | Make : AMIC FORGING Model : AMIC-047 Title : CONSTRUCTIONAL STEEL BAR | 04-03-2024 16:41:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | Make : BRANDED Model : STEEL BARS C2R (EN354) DIA 250 MM X 3 MTR Title : STEEL BARS C2R (EN354) DIA 250 MM X 3 MTR | 27-02-2024 15:43:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : HOT ROLLED & FORGED CONSTRUCTIONAL STEEL BARS C2R Title : HOT ROLLED AND FORGED CONSTRUCTIONAL STEEL BARS C2R (EN354) DIA 250 MM X 3 MTR (Q3) | 02-03-2024 11:46:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE(MII) | Item Categories : HOT ROLLED AND FORGED CONSTRUCTIONAL STEEL BARS C2R (EN354) DIA 250 MM X 3 MTR | 167118.64 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOT ROLLED AND FORGED CONSTRUCTIONAL STEEL BARS C2R (EN354) DIA 250 MM X 3 MTR | 214600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMIC FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOT ROLLED AND FORGED CONSTRUCTIONAL STEEL BARS C2R (EN354) DIA 250 MM X 3 MTR | 407966.10 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEEL BARS C2R (EN354) DIA 250 MM X 3 MTR | BRANDED | STEEL BARS C2R (EN354) DIA 250 MM X 3 MTR | 1160 | ₹ 197200.000 |