Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔦 Procurement Notice For Lighting Equipment 💡 The Urban Development And Environment Department Invites Bids For The Supply Of Tube Rod Lights (4x40 Watt), Starters (40 Watts And 250 V), And Helogen Lamps (500 Watt And 1000 Watt) For Various Departmental Needs. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Department's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Tube Rod 4x40 Watt, Starter 40 Watts And 250 V, Helogen Lamp 500 Watt, Helogen Lamp 1000 Watt, Urban Development And Environment Department, Procurement, Lighting Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube Rod 4x40 Watt,Starter 40 Watts And 250 V,Helogen Lamp 500 Watt,Helogen Lamp 1000 Watt,Helogen H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4777327 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KHANDELWAL ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
961520
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dev Kumar Gupta
Department:
Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation:
Urban Administration And Devlopment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Everstock Global Enterprises | - | 12-04-2024 22:29:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHANDELWAL ENTERPRISES | - | 12-04-2024 09:35:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RAJ CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES | - | 05-04-2024 14:57:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VIRTUAL CRYSTAL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-04-2024 22:34:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHANDELWAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tube Rod 4x40 watt,Starter 40 watts and 250V,Helogen Lamp 500 watt,Helogen Lamp 1000 watt,Helogen h | 961520.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tube Rod 4x40 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 12750.000 |
| Starter 40 watts and 250V | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Helogen Lamp 500 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 15100.000 |
| Helogen Lamp 1000 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 14175.000 |
| Helogen hanger set 500 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 7050.000 |
| Helogen hanger set 1000 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| Aluminium wire 4mm ISI marked roll of standerd | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 36750.000 |
| Aluminium wire 10mm ISI marked roll of standerd | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| Led Bulb 25 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 118000.000 |
| Led 25 watt bulb holder | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| 23 .0076 flexible wire | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 7965.000 |
| Insulation Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| 36 watt 4 pin rod | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 58000.000 |
| 36 watt chock electronic | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 73000.000 |
| Chock 40 watt aluminium | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| T 5 rod 24 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 95400.000 |
| T 5 rod 48 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 182400.000 |
| LED driver 90 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| LED driver 50 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 88500.000 |
| LED driver 25 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 82600.000 |