Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel On Off Cock,Ignition Coil,Fan Assy,Spark Plug,Oil Alert Cdi Unit,Carburator Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3963286 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2023 10:07:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 16-09-2023 12:56:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2023 13:05:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL ON OFF COCK,IGNITION COIL,FAN ASSY,SPARK PLUG,OIL ALERT CDI UNIT,CARBURATOR ASSY | 9077.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL ON OFF COCK,IGNITION COIL,FAN ASSY,SPARK PLUG,OIL ALERT CDI UNIT,CARBURATOR ASSY | 10056.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL ON OFF COCK,IGNITION COIL,FAN ASSY,SPARK PLUG,OIL ALERT CDI UNIT,CARBURATOR ASSY | 11237.00 | L3 |