Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Urgent Procurement Notice For Polyurethane Tubes ๐ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Polyurethane Tubes With Specific Dimensions: 6 Mm Od X 1 Mm Thickness ๐ 8 Mm Od X 1.25 Mm Thickness ๐ Bids Must Be Submitted By 15th April 2024, 2:00 Pm. Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Material Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing To Meet The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Polyurethane Tubes, Procurement, Atomic Energy, Pmo, Material Supply, Bid Submission, Technical Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pu Tube 6 Mm Od X 1 Mm Thickness,Pu Tube 8 Mm Od X 1.25 Mm Thickness
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4814621 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HORIZON | Make : NA Model : TU0604BU-100 Title : PU TUBE | 15-04-2024 13:59:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S KUBER RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : KRI Model : PU Title : PU TUBE | 29-03-2024 17:16:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | NET CASCADE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FESTO Model : 197384 Title : PU TUBE | 15-04-2024 12:10:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | shree tirupati & associates | Make : LEGRIS Model : 2000I06N04 Title : PU TUBE | 15-04-2024 13:56:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | WINTECH ENGINEERS | Make : WINTECH ENGINEERS Model : WINSEAL Title : PU TUBE AND PUSH TYPE FITTINGS | 13-04-2024 16:34:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
Construction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
1construction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
Read morePackage no.4 1) yad2414211683 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and led projector to government lower primary school at dr.b.r.ambedkar hattigudur village 2) yad2414212951 at banderdoddi village 3) yad2414213494 at holikatta sagar village 4) yad2414211691 at k.g.b.v chamnal village 5) yad2414212477 at ashraya colony shardalli village 6) yad2414211688 at bevinahalli village 7) yad2414211443 at bn tanda ukinal village 8) yad2414211435 at c.p.s shahapur town
Package no.4 1) yad2414211683 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and led projector to government lower primary school at dr.b.r.ambedkar hattigudur village of shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 2) yad2414212951 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and projector to government lower primary school at banderdoddi village in shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 3) yad2414213494 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and led to government lower primary school at holikatta sagar village in shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 4) yad2414211691 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and led projector to government school in k.g.b.v chamnal village in shahapur taluka, yadgir district.5) yad2414212477 providing sports equipments, tlm, projector, green and soft board and solar system to government lower primary school at ashraya colony shardalli village of shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 6) yad2414211688 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and led projector to government higher primary school at bevinahalli village in shahapur taluka in yadgir district. 7) yad2414211443 providing sports equipments, tlm, solar system and green and soft board to government higher primary school at bn tanda ukinal village in shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 8) yad2414211435. providing sports equipments, tlm, solar system, rojector/ intergrated led display, green and soft board to government higher primary school at c.p.s shahapur town in shahapur taluka, yadgir district.
Read morePu (polyurethane) tube 8 mm (od) x 6 mm (id)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePu tube 6 mm od,pu tube 8mm od,pu tube od 10mm,pu tube 12mm od,pu tube od 16mm,paint brush 100mm,pa
Read more
Tube pu blue . od 8 mm. wh00b08
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type