Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Woolen Muffler,Woolen Gloves,Woolen Innerwear,Safety Helmet,Sun Glasses
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4775394 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sharma trading
Contract Value
94680
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Koul
Department:
Public Works Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Mechanical And Hospital Engineering Deptt Jammu
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEET SERVICES | - | 23-03-2024 00:06:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Sharma trading | - | 22-03-2024 20:22:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | - | 22-03-2024 17:29:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sharma trading( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Woolen Muffler,woolen Gloves,Woolen Innerwear,Safety Helmet,Sun Glasses | 94680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEET SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Woolen Muffler,woolen Gloves,Woolen Innerwear,Safety Helmet,Sun Glasses | 102600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Woolen Muffler,woolen Gloves,Woolen Innerwear,Safety Helmet,Sun Glasses | 106560.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woolen Muffler | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 12960.000 |
| woolen Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 12510.000 |
| Woolen Innerwear | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 29160.000 |
| Safety Helmet | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 16650.000 |
| Sun Glasses | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 23400.000 |