Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Woolen Coat,Woolen Pant,Woolen Muffler,Jacket,Tracksuit,Warm Cap,Shoes,Gloves
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4122617
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 22, 2023 00:21
End Date
Expired 31/10/2023

Expired 1039 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OCTA CORE CONSTRUCTIONS AND SERVICES

Contract Value

469920

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vijay Kumar Tiwari
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S NEW GUPTA BROTHERS - 31-10-2023 16:05:47 N/A Qualified
2 OCTA CORE CONSTRUCTIONS AND SERVICES - 31-10-2023 15:26:12 N/A Qualified
3 R. K. ENTERPRISES - 31-10-2023 15:40:56 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OCTA CORE CONSTRUCTIONS AND SERVICES Item Categories : WOOLEN COAT,WOOLEN PANT,WOOLEN MUFFLER,JACKET,TRACKSUIT,WARM CAP,SHOES,GLOVES 469920.00 L1
2 R. K. ENTERPRISES Item Categories : WOOLEN COAT,WOOLEN PANT,WOOLEN MUFFLER,JACKET,TRACKSUIT,WARM CAP,SHOES,GLOVES 482900.00 L2
3 M/S NEW GUPTA BROTHERS Item Categories : WOOLEN COAT,WOOLEN PANT,WOOLEN MUFFLER,JACKET,TRACKSUIT,WARM CAP,SHOES,GLOVES 485350.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WOOLEN COAT NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 12750.000
WOOLEN PANT NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 5400.000
WOOLEN MUFFLER NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2250.000
JACKET NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 132000.000
TRACKSUIT NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 173600.000
WARM CAP NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 28000.000
SHOES NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 95920.000
GLOVES NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 20000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise