Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2),Dak Pad (V2),Pins Or Tacks As Per Is 5653,Paper Clips As Per Is 5650,Gl
Description
Organisation Energy and Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3658209
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 07, 2023 01:45
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1141 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARIHANT ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

44480.25

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bharatkumar Manubhai Patel
Department: Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat
Organisation: Gujarat Electricity Board (geb) - Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited (guvnl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARIHANT ENTERPRISE Make : Kangaro Model : KANGARO NO.10 13-07-2023 19:33:44 N/A Qualified
2 CHOOSENUSE TRADERS Make : Kangaro Model : KANGARO NO.10 17-07-2023 20:54:40 N/A Qualified
3 DOSHI JIGNESHBHAI Make : Kangaro Model : KANGARO NO.10 17-07-2023 18:51:19 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARIHANT ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2),Dak Pad (V2),Pins or Tacks as per IS 5653,Paper Clips as per IS 5650,Gl 44480.25 L1
2 DOSHI JIGNESHBHAI Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2),Dak Pad (V2),Pins or Tacks as per IS 5653,Paper Clips as per IS 5650,Gl 49395.00 L2
3 CHOOSENUSE TRADERS Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2),Dak Pad (V2),Pins or Tacks as per IS 5653,Paper Clips as per IS 5650,Gl 73782.50 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
kores Grade Grade-I Carbon Papers, 10.5-12.5 kores Kores Sapphire carbon paper small size 50 ₹ 8977.000
AARADHAYA 250 mm X 345 mm Dak Pad AARADHAYA AD400 100 ₹ 1799.000
Faber-Castell 7 ml Fluid Correction Pen Faber-Castell dkfluid3 50 ₹ 1172.500
Pidilite Glue stick Set of 4 sticks in a set Pidilite Pidilite Fevistik 25gm 50 ₹ 2192.000
Faber-Castell Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) Faber-Castell dkhighlighter3 50 ₹ 930.000
Camlin 700 ml Paper Adhesive/Liquid Gum Camlin CAMLIN PASTE 25 ₹ 1476.250
ELEPHANT Large ( 31mm X 8 mm) Streamline Paper Clips ELEPHANT Elephant Brand Paper Clip 30 ₹ 786.000
Kangaro 7 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches Kangaro DP-600 50 ₹ 6910.000
Camlin Black Marker Camlin Permanent Marker Pen (long) 100 ₹ 1375.000
ELEPHANT 18 mm x 0.71 mm (Pin Length X Pin Diameter) Pins Or Tacks ELEPHANT 2019 & Elephant 100 ₹ 2070.000
Faber-Castell Cotton Stamp Pads Faber-Castell STAMP PAD (110*69mm) 25 ₹ 872.500
Kangaro 10/4 and 80 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 12 mm leg staples) Kangaro KANGARO NO.10 100 ₹ 4390.000
Kangaro 24/6 and 25 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 8 mm leg staples) Kangaro Kangaro HP-45(Stapler) 50 ₹ 10867.500
Unbranded Bleached cotton yarn Tag NA N/A 50 ₹ 662.500
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise