Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rapid Quantitive Test T3,Rapid Quantitive Test T4,Rapid Quantitive Test Tsh,Rapid Quantitive Test H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4558236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIKHAR ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 12:38:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | WAVE BIOTECH INC | - | 10-02-2024 14:06:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WAVE BIOTECH INC | Item Categories : Rapid Quantitive Test T3,Rapid Quantitive Test T4,Rapid Quantitive Test TSH,Rapid Quantitive Test H | 150026.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIKHAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rapid Quantitive Test T3,Rapid Quantitive Test T4,Rapid Quantitive Test TSH,Rapid Quantitive Test H | 233500.00 | L2 |