Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair / Maint Of Highmast Lights, Post Top Lantern, Perimeter Lights Including Replacement Of Corroded Cable Junction Boxes, Replacement Of Old Unserviceable Timer Switches, Feeder Pillar Boxes For Security Light And Replacement Of Connected Lt Ug C
|
| Description |
Repair / Maint Of Highmast Lights, Post Top Lantern, Perimeter Lights Including Replacement Of Corroded Cable Junction Boxes, Replacement Of Old Unserviceable Timer Switches, Feeder Pillar Boxes For Security Light And Replacement Of Connected Lt Ug C
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_MES_722956_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8632/BKP/AF OF 2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 60000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE AF Barrackpore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=809271 |
| Start Date | August 11, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/08/2025
Expired 381 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair / maintenance and replacement of old hanger lights, highmast lights, post top lantern, corroded out cable junction box replacement of old unserviceable lt poles, painting and numbering of lt poles and replacement of certain old unserviceable s
Repair / maintenance and replacement of old hanger lights, highmast lights, post top lantern, corroded out cable junction box replacement of old unserviceable lt poles, painting and numbering of lt poles and replacement of certain old unserviceable s
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-04/2025-26 repair, maintenance and replacement of perimeter lights, high mast lights, security lights, solar lights, pole painting, junction boxes, timer panel, cables, gate lights including replacement of unserviceable convent
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-04/2025-26 repair, maintenance and replacement of perimeter lights, high mast lights, security lights, solar lights, pole painting, junction boxes, timer panel, cables, gate lights including replacement of unserviceable convent
Read moreRepair/replacement/maintenance of street lights, flood lights, timer switches, junction boxes and its allied works at zakhama mil stn under age (i) zakhama
Repair/replacement/maintenance of street lights, flood lights, timer switches, junction boxes and its allied works at zakhama mil stn under age (i) zakhama
Read moreRepair and maint of street lights, perimeter lights, timer switches, high mast lights under ge (af) adm area, at af stn agra.
Repair and maint of street lights, perimeter lights, timer switches, high mast lights under ge (af) adm area, at af stn agra.
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-58/2024-25 repair / maintenance of cabling, junction box, street lights, perimeter lights, timer switches at domestic area
Repair / maintenance of cabling, junction box, street lights, perimeter lights, timer switches at domestic area 
 under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-23/2024-25 repair / maintenance of cabling, junction box, street lights, perimeter lights, timer switches at domestic area
Repair / maintenance of cabling, junction box, street lights, perimeter lights, timer switches at domestic area 
 under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreRepair/replacement of security lights, perimeter lights, timer panels and connected items at zone a mil stn gaya
Repair/replacement of security lights, perimeter lights, timer panels and connected items at zone a mil stn gaya
Read moreRepair/ replacement of perimeter security lights, junction boxes, security street lights, bollard light and allied works at sunjuwan under ge jammu
Repair/ replacement of perimeter security lights, junction boxes, security street lights, bollard light and allied works at sunjuwan under ge jammu
Read moreRepair/replacement of perimeter lights, garden lights at yol cantt
Repair/replacement of perimeter lights, garden lights at yol cantt
Read moreof your Industry type