Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔦 Procurement Bid Invitation For Electrical Maintenance Services 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Infrastructure Within The Domestic Area Of Ge (Af) Srinagar. 🏛️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 6:00 Pm 💵 Tender Fee: Inr 500 💸 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 500,000 Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Electrical Maintenance, Including The Repair And Maintenance Of Cabling, Junction Boxes, Street Lights, Perimeter Lights, And Timer Switches. 🤝 Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Proposals Before The Specified Deadline, Ensuring All Documentation Is In Order And Compliant With The Tender Specifications. Keywords: Electrical Maintenance, Repair, Street Lights, Perimeter Lights, Timer Switches, Military Engineer Services, Ge (Af) Srinagar, Central Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ge (Af)/Sgr 23/2024 25 Repair / Maintenance Of Cabling, Junction Box, Street Lights, Perimeter Lights, Timer Switches At Domestic Area
|
| Description |
Repair / Maintenance Of Cabling, Junction Box, Street Lights, Perimeter Lights, Timer Switches At Domestic Area 
Under Ge (Af) Srinagar
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_663667_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE (AF)/SGR-23/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AOR of GE AF Srinagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=742208 |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ge (af)/sgr-58/2024-25 repair / maintenance of cabling, junction box, street lights, perimeter lights, timer switches at domestic area
Repair / maintenance of cabling, junction box, street lights, perimeter lights, timer switches at domestic area 
 under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-33/2025-26 repair / maintenance of cabling, junction box, street lights, perimeter lights, timer switches at domestic area, doodhganga, lalgaon and technical area under ge (af) srinagar
Repair / maintenance of cabling, junction box, street lights, perimeter lights, timer switches at domestic area, doodhganga, lalgaon and technical area under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-59/2024-25 repair / maintenance of cabling, junction box, street lights, perimeter lights, timer switchs at technical area
Repair / maintenance of cabling, junction box, street lights, perimeter lights, timer switchs at technical area 
 under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-24/2024-25 repair / maintenance of cabling, junction box, street lights, perimeter lights, timer switchs at technical area
Repair / maintenance of cabling, junction box, street lights, perimeter lights, timer switchs at technical area 
 under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreRepair and maint of street lights, perimeter lights, timer switches, high mast lights under ge (af) adm area, at af stn agra.
Repair and maint of street lights, perimeter lights, timer switches, high mast lights under ge (af) adm area, at af stn agra.
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-68/2024-25 repair / maintenance of perimeter lights infrastructure at 45 weu, 727 su, doodhganga area under ge (af) srinagar
Repair / maintenance of perimeter lights infrastructure at 45 weu, 727 su, doodhganga area under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-43/2025-26 repair / replacement of internal wirings, sockets switches and other misc works at domestic area under ge (af) srinagar
Repair / replacement of internal wirings, sockets switches and other misc works at domestic area under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-13/2025-26 periodical services of bldgs at domestic area under ge (af) srinagar
Periodical services of bldgs at domestic area under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-25/2024-25 repair / maintenance of perimeter lights infrastructure at 45 weu, 727 su, bb cantt, doodhganga area
Repair / maintenance of perimeter lights infrastructure at 45 weu, 727 su, bb cantt, doodhganga area 
 under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreProvn of stand by dg supply for perimeter security lights and upgradation of perimeter security lights in domestic area at af stn palam under ge (af) palam, delhi cantt - 10
Provn of stand by dg supply for perimeter security lights and upgradation of perimeter security lights in domestic area at af stn palam under ge (af) palam, delhi cantt - 10
Read moreof your Industry type