Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
H2 8305 000044,H2 8305 000047,H2 8305 000049,G1 5315 000654,Y3 Rp 6135 000004,Y3 Rp Iyc 0839,Y3 Rp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4143099 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEMKUNT ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 10:57:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NISHAN REFRIGERATION & ELECTRICAL WORKS | - | 08-11-2023 11:01:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NORGAIS ENTERPRISES. | - | 04-11-2023 10:50:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 10:55:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUJOG ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2023 13:07:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUJOG ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : H2 8305 000044,H2 8305 000047,H2 8305 000049,G1 5315 000654,Y3 RP 6135 000004,Y3 RP IYC 0839,Y3 RP | 414816.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NISHAN REFRIGERATION & ELECTRICAL WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : H2 8305 000044,H2 8305 000047,H2 8305 000049,G1 5315 000654,Y3 RP 6135 000004,Y3 RP IYC 0839,Y3 RP | 420491.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HEMKUNT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : H2 8305 000044,H2 8305 000047,H2 8305 000049,G1 5315 000654,Y3 RP 6135 000004,Y3 RP IYC 0839,Y3 RP | 428891.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : H2 8305 000044,H2 8305 000047,H2 8305 000049,G1 5315 000654,Y3 RP 6135 000004,Y3 RP IYC 0839,Y3 RP | 437291.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NORGAIS ENTERPRISES. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : H2 8305 000044,H2 8305 000047,H2 8305 000049,G1 5315 000654,Y3 RP 6135 000004,Y3 RP IYC 0839,Y3 RP | 506550.00 | L5 |