Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (Bhel) Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of 1.5 Sqmm Single Core Multi Stranded Tinned Copper Conductors 🧲 Bid Submission Deadline: June 04, 2024, 11:00 Am The Indian Railways' Research Design And Standards Organisation (Rdso) Has Specified The Requirements For The Conductor In Asper Specification No. Elrs/Spec/Elc/0019 Rev.04 Or The Latest Version. The Conductor Is To Be Irradiated, Cross Linked, And Have A Thin Walled, Flexible Elastomeric Insulation And Sheath For Working Voltages Above 750 V Up To 1.8/3.3k V. Each Drum/Spool/Reel Must Contain 500 Meters Of Single Cable, With A Copper Pvc Factor Of 1:0.013 And Adherence To Bme Copper Billet Prices As Of May 16, 2024. The Total Value (A) Per Kg Is Inr 880.581, And The Quantity Required Is 350,000 Meters. Bhel, A Public Sector Undertaking, Invites Suppliers To Submit Their Bids Without Any Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Compliance With The Specified Rdso Clauses, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Bhel, Copper Conductors, Rdso Specification, Tinning, Electrical Supplies, Government T| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Sqmm Single Core Multi Stranded Tinned Copper Conductor Electron Beam Irradiated Cross Linked
|
| Description |
1.5 Sqmm Single Core Multi Stranded Tinned Copper
Conductor Electron Beam Irradiated Cross Linked Thin
Walled Flexible Elastomeric Insulated And Sheathedcable
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | E4343012 |
|
Reference Number |
E4343012 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BHEL Bhopal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurebhel.co.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=38233 |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 19:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
1.5 sqmm electron beam irradiated copper
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1.5 sqmm electron beam irradiated copper .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1.5 sqmm electron beam irradiated copper
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectron beam irradiated multi stranded
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectron beam irradiated multi stranded
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectron beam irradiated multi stranded
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectron beam irradiated multi stranded
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectron beam irradiated chemically cured cross linked thin walled flexible elastomeric single core multi stranded copper conductor, size:16 sq.mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1.5 sqmm electron beam irradiated thinwalled flexible elastomeric cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more16 sqmm electron beam irradiated
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type