Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outdoor Slide (V2),Outdoor Slide (V2),Platform Merry Go Round,Indoor Fun See Saw,Outdoor Slide (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5701199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 13, 2024 15:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2024
Expired 618 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikash Kumar Rai
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHADEV TRADERS | Make : PARTH FIBROTECH Model : PF-102 | 22-12-2024 20:21:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Raj Enterprises | Make : PARTH FIBROTECH Model : PF-103 | 22-12-2024 15:22:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S M ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : OS114 | 21-12-2024 20:40:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VISION INFOTECH | Make : PARTH FIBROTECH Model : PF-103 | 22-12-2024 19:29:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raj Enterprises | Item Categories : Outdoor Slide (V2),Outdoor Slide (V2),Platform Merry Go Round,Indoor Fun See Saw,Outdoor Slide (V2) | 749400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISION INFOTECH | Item Categories : Outdoor Slide (V2),Outdoor Slide (V2),Platform Merry Go Round,Indoor Fun See Saw,Outdoor Slide (V2) | 779400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHADEV TRADERS | Item Categories : Outdoor Slide (V2),Outdoor Slide (V2),Platform Merry Go Round,Indoor Fun See Saw,Outdoor Slide (V2) | 780000.00 | L3 |