Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Platform Merry Go Round,Platform Merry Go Round,Platform Merry Go Round,Indoor Fun See Saw,Indoor F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Delhi | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5069431 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIPIN KUMAR
Contract Value
1114000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajay Vishraj
Department:
Public Works Department Delhi
Organisation:
Personnel Information And Management System Central Public Works Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dayal Traders | Make : Divya Fiber Product & Outdoor GYM Equipment Model : PLATFORM MGR | 01-07-2024 09:32:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Fair Deal Creation and Marketing | Make : Leo Model : Platform Merry Go Round | 01-07-2024 11:52:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | FUN PLAY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MGR 1002 | 01-07-2024 10:39:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | K.S. ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : SAIGA 1315 | 01-07-2024 10:10:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW IDEAL SPORTS & FITNESS | Make : NA Model : MARRY GO ROUND ( 5 SEATER ) | 30-06-2024 14:00:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | PODDAR ENGG WORK | Make : NA Model : Platform Merry Go Round | 01-07-2024 10:48:29 | Coir Board | Disqualified |
| 7 | PSR ENTERPRISES | Make : Excel Model : duck mgro efpl- 13 | 01-07-2024 10:24:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : United Sports Emporium Model : UTD-MGR255 | 29-06-2024 18:43:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | VIPIN KUMAR | Make : Divya Fiber Product & Outdoor GYM Equipment Model : Horse MGR | 01-07-2024 11:25:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIPIN KUMAR | Item Categories : Platform Merry Go Round,Platform Merry Go Round,Platform Merry Go Round,Indoor Fun See Saw,Indoor F | 1114000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.S. ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Platform Merry Go Round,Platform Merry Go Round,Platform Merry Go Round,Indoor Fun See Saw,Indoor F | 1140000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PSR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Platform Merry Go Round,Platform Merry Go Round,Platform Merry Go Round,Indoor Fun See Saw,Indoor F | 1202000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Sports Emporium Garden Swing with seat without roof 2 - seater | United Sports Emporium | UTDGS23 | 1 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| United Sports Emporium Garden Swing with seat without roof 2 - seater | United Sports Emporium | UTDGS23 | 1 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT--DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT Blow moulding Indoor Fun See Saw | DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT--DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT | MODEL DPSS- 05 | 1 | ₹ 89000.000 |
| DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT--DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT Blow moulding Indoor Fun See Saw | DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT--DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT | MODEL DPSS- 05 | 1 | ₹ 92000.000 |
| DIVYA FIBER PRODUCT AND OUTDOOR GYM EQUIPMENT Jungle Rumble Play Zone For children of age group of 3 to 12 years | DIVYA FIBER PRODUCT AND OUTDOOR GYM EQUIPMENT | Jungle Rumble Play Zone | 1 | ₹ 205000.000 |
| Unbranded Jungle Rumble Play Zone For children of age group of 3 to 12 years | NA | Multiplay Swing | 1 | ₹ 125000.000 |
| DIVYA FIBER PRODUCT AND OUTDOOR GYM EQUIPMENT Jungle Rumble Play Zone For children of age group of 3 to 12 years | DIVYA FIBER PRODUCT AND OUTDOOR GYM EQUIPMENT | Jungle Rumble Play Zone | 2 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Divya Fiber Product & Outdoor GYM Equipment Merry Go Round With Warranty of 3 – years | Divya Fiber Product & Outdoor GYM Equipment | Horse MGR | 1 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| Divya Fiber Product & Outdoor GYM Equipment Merry Go Round With Warranty of 3 – years | Divya Fiber Product & Outdoor GYM Equipment | Horse MGR | 1 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Divya Fiber Product & Outdoor GYM Equipment Merry Go Round With Warranty of 3 – years | Divya Fiber Product & Outdoor GYM Equipment | Horse MGR | 1 | ₹ 115000.000 |
| DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT--DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT Spring Rider For children aged 3 yrs to 6 yrs | DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT--DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT | MODEL DPSR - 02 | 1 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT--DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT Spring Rider For children aged 3 yrs to 6 yrs | DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT--DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT | MODEL DPSR - 02 | 1 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT--DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT Spring Rider For children aged 3 yrs to 6 yrs | DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT--DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT | MODEL DPSR - 02 | 1 | ₹ 37500.000 |