Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bats,Balls,Tennis Balls,Batsman Gloves,Thigh Guards,Arm Guards,Wickets,Wicket Keeper Gloves,Wicket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4049053 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 05, 2023 02:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S F A ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 11:22:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW LF ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 11:37:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RIYAZ AHMAD | - | 05-11-2023 10:54:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIYAZ AHMAD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bats,Balls,Tennis Balls,Batsman Gloves,Thigh Guards,Arm Guards,Wickets,Wicket Keeper Gloves,Wicket | 575000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S F A ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bats,Balls,Tennis Balls,Batsman Gloves,Thigh Guards,Arm Guards,Wickets,Wicket Keeper Gloves,Wicket | 617770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW LF ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bats,Balls,Tennis Balls,Batsman Gloves,Thigh Guards,Arm Guards,Wickets,Wicket Keeper Gloves,Wicket | 626415.00 | L3 |