Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cricket Bat,Wicket Keeper Gloves,Bat Leg Guard,Batsman Gloves,Cricket Helmet,Tennis Ball Nivia,Cric
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4734057
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2024 03:03
End Date
Expired 14/03/2024

Expired 904 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGARWAL GENERAL SUPPLIERS - 08-03-2024 23:55:13 MII Qualified
2 ARPIT ASSOCIATES - 08-03-2024 00:53:20 MII Qualified
3 KANI ENTERPRISES - 09-03-2024 20:35:13 MII Qualified
4 MADHU TRADERS - 08-03-2024 01:53:46 MII Qualified
5 MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES - 13-03-2024 13:22:39 MII MSE Disqualified
6 OM EXPORTS WORLD - 06-03-2024 17:10:56 MII MSE Disqualified
7 RYNHB PERIPHERALS - 08-03-2024 16:16:11 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARPIT ASSOCIATES(MII) Item Categories : CRICKET BAT,WICKET KEEPER GLOVES,BAT LEG GUARD,BATSMAN GLOVES,CRICKET HELMET,TENNIS BALL NIVIA,CRIC 17491.00 L1
2 MADHU TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : CRICKET BAT,WICKET KEEPER GLOVES,BAT LEG GUARD,BATSMAN GLOVES,CRICKET HELMET,TENNIS BALL NIVIA,CRIC 21016.10 L2
3 AGARWAL GENERAL SUPPLIERS (MII) Item Categories : CRICKET BAT,WICKET KEEPER GLOVES,BAT LEG GUARD,BATSMAN GLOVES,CRICKET HELMET,TENNIS BALL NIVIA,CRIC 21677.50 L3
4 KANI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : CRICKET BAT,WICKET KEEPER GLOVES,BAT LEG GUARD,BATSMAN GLOVES,CRICKET HELMET,TENNIS BALL NIVIA,CRIC 22185.75 L4
5 RYNHB PERIPHERALS (MII) Item Categories : CRICKET BAT,WICKET KEEPER GLOVES,BAT LEG GUARD,BATSMAN GLOVES,CRICKET HELMET,TENNIS BALL NIVIA,CRIC 22742.15 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise