Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
9 Kg Dcp,25 Kg Dcp,75 Kg D Cp,4.5 Kg Co2 Extiguisher,9 Dcp,Dcp,75 D Cp,Co2 Fe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4488243 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 15:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KS FIRE & CHEMICALS COMPANY
124020
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A1 INDUSTRY | - | 25-01-2024 20:06:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT FIRE AND SAFETY SERVICES | - | 23-01-2024 23:11:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FIRE STONE INDUSTRIES | - | 22-01-2024 18:05:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GEOCODE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 24-01-2024 21:50:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INTIME FIRE APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 17:13:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KS FIRE & CHEMICALS COMPANY | - | 22-01-2024 15:03:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M V ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 23:42:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S GLOBAL INDUSTRIES | - | 20-01-2024 18:17:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S PAWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 16:17:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | MODERN ENGG. CO. | - | 25-01-2024 16:41:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 17:40:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | POLYHOS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-01-2024 14:38:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | S MAX FIRE SERVICE | - | 25-01-2024 14:52:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SAFE PRO FIRE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 12:39:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SAFEX FIRE SERVICES LIMITED | - | 20-01-2024 17:00:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KS FIRE & CHEMICALS COMPANY | Item Categories : 9 Kg DCP,25 Kg DCP,75 Kg DCp,4.5 Kg CO2 extiguisher,9 DCP,DCP,75 DCp,CO2 FE | 124020.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POLYHOS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 9 Kg DCP,25 Kg DCP,75 Kg DCp,4.5 Kg CO2 extiguisher,9 DCP,DCP,75 DCp,CO2 FE | 191000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MODERN ENGG. CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 9 Kg DCP,25 Kg DCP,75 Kg DCp,4.5 Kg CO2 extiguisher,9 DCP,DCP,75 DCp,CO2 FE | 207750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GEOCODE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 9 Kg DCP,25 Kg DCP,75 Kg DCp,4.5 Kg CO2 extiguisher,9 DCP,DCP,75 DCp,CO2 FE | 210800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S MAX FIRE SERVICE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 9 Kg DCP,25 Kg DCP,75 Kg DCp,4.5 Kg CO2 extiguisher,9 DCP,DCP,75 DCp,CO2 FE | 226854.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 9 Kg DCP,25 Kg DCP,75 Kg DCp,4.5 Kg CO2 extiguisher,9 DCP,DCP,75 DCp,CO2 FE | 235000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BHARAT FIRE AND SAFETY SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 9 Kg DCP,25 Kg DCP,75 Kg DCp,4.5 Kg CO2 extiguisher,9 DCP,DCP,75 DCp,CO2 FE | 259824.20 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S GLOBAL INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 9 Kg DCP,25 Kg DCP,75 Kg DCp,4.5 Kg CO2 extiguisher,9 DCP,DCP,75 DCp,CO2 FE | 266000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | FIRE STONE INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 9 Kg DCP,25 Kg DCP,75 Kg DCp,4.5 Kg CO2 extiguisher,9 DCP,DCP,75 DCp,CO2 FE | 273710.44 | L9 |
| 10 | M V ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 9 Kg DCP,25 Kg DCP,75 Kg DCp,4.5 Kg CO2 extiguisher,9 DCP,DCP,75 DCp,CO2 FE | 305384.00 | L10 |
| 11 | PAWAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 9 Kg DCP,25 Kg DCP,75 Kg DCp,4.5 Kg CO2 extiguisher,9 DCP,DCP,75 DCp,CO2 FE | 311638.00 | L11 |
| 12 | SAFEX FIRE SERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : 9 Kg DCP,25 Kg DCP,75 Kg DCp,4.5 Kg CO2 extiguisher,9 DCP,DCP,75 DCp,CO2 FE | 318358.00 | L12 |
| 13 | A1 INDUSTRY | Item Categories : 9 Kg DCP,25 Kg DCP,75 Kg DCp,4.5 Kg CO2 extiguisher,9 DCP,DCP,75 DCp,CO2 FE | 341240.00 | L13 |
| 14 | SAFE PRO FIRE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 9 Kg DCP,25 Kg DCP,75 Kg DCp,4.5 Kg CO2 extiguisher,9 DCP,DCP,75 DCp,CO2 FE | 389046.00 | L14 |
| 15 | INTIME FIRE APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 9 Kg DCP,25 Kg DCP,75 Kg DCp,4.5 Kg CO2 extiguisher,9 DCP,DCP,75 DCp,CO2 FE | 415060.00 | L15 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Kg DCP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 15900.000 |
| 25 Kg DCP | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22360.000 |
| 75 Kg DCp | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| 4.5 Kg CO2 extiguisher | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 21250.000 |
| 9 DCP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 15900.000 |
| DCP | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22360.000 |
| 75 DCp | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| CO2 FE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 21250.000 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreSpecial repairs to damaged cd to at ch 2.500 km of sub lateral-1 of lateral-9 of dy-25 under ibc
Special repairs to damaged cd to at ch 2.500 km of sub lateral-1 of lateral-9 of dy-25 under ibc
Read moreServicing 9 kg dcp fe,servicing 75 kg dcp fe,servicing 4.5 kg co2 fe,servicing of 9 kg foam fe,refi
Read more
9 kg dcp,75 kg dcp,4.5 kg co2 extiguisher,fire proximity suit,water gel blanket,scba set with spare
Read more
9 kg dcp,75 kg dcp,4.5 kg co2 extiguisher,fire proximity suit,water gel blanket,scba set with spare
Read more
Fe service abc 9kg sp,fe service dcp 10kg,fe service 25 75 kg dcp,fe service co2 4.5 kg,refilling f
Read more
75 kg dcp extinguisher,9 kg dcp extinguisher,4.5 kg co2 extinguisher,2.0 kg co2 extinguisher,fire b
Read more
75 kg dcp extinguisher,9 kg dcp extinguisher,4.5 kg co2 extinguisher,2 kg co2 extinguisher,6.8 kg c
Read more
of your Industry type