Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fe Service Abc 9 Kg Sp,Fe Service Dcp 10 Kg,Fe Service 25 75 Kg Dcp,Fe Service Co2 4.5 Kg,Refilling F
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4174734
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 06, 2023 02:28
End Date
Expired 28/11/2023

Expired 1013 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Sunil Fire Service

Contract Value

1619687.5

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sandeep Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 binit traders - 20-11-2023 13:36:06 N/A Disqualified
2 fireman firefighter - 06-11-2023 16:47:39 MSE Disqualified
3 GEOCODE TECHNOLOGIES - 21-11-2023 09:20:04 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S. D & P FIRE CHEM - 21-11-2023 17:14:05 MSE Disqualified
5 R.S.ENTERPRISE - 21-11-2023 19:17:08 MSE Disqualified
6 SANTOSHI INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-11-2023 12:42:00 MSE Disqualified
7 Sunil Fire Service - 27-11-2023 17:12:51 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sunil Fire Service Item Categories : FE SERVICE ABC 9KG SP,FE SERVICE DCP 10KG,FE SERVICE 25 75 KG DCP,FE SERVICE CO2 4.5 KG,REFILLING F 1619687.50 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FE SERVICE ABC 9KG SP NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 70800.000
FE SERVICE DCP 10KG NA BOQ Item 1600 ₹ 141600.000
FE SERVICE 25 75 KG DCP NA BOQ Item 450 ₹ 53100.000
FE SERVICE CO2 4.5 KG NA BOQ Item 650 ₹ 23010.000
REFILLING FIREEXTNGR 9KG REFILLING ABC NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 147500.000
REFILLING OF ABC TYPE FE NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 442500.000
REFILLING OF CO2 CARTRIDGES NA BOQ Item 350 ₹ 51625.000
REFILLING CO2 CARTRIDGE 2KG NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 24780.000
REFILLING OF CO2 CARTRIDGE CO2 1 AND 2KG NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 5900.000
REFILLING CO2 FE 4.5KG NA BOQ Item 90 ₹ 58410.000
REFILLING OF SCABA CYLINDER PR 300BAR NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 88500.000
HYDROTESTING DCP FE 9 OR 10 KG NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 11750.000
HYDROTESTING FE 25OR 50 OR 75 KG DCP NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 3540.000
HYDROTESTING CO2 FE 2 OR 4.5 KG NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 5900.000
HYDROTESTING OF FE OR CO2 2KG NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 5900.000
WIND SOCKS,DOUBLE LINEN CLOTH WATERPROOF NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 25075.000
DCP RATING 0.95 TO 1.0 NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 47200.000
SUPPLY AND FIX DCP CAP WASHERDCPEXTNGR NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 2212.500
SPLY AND FIX DISCHARGE HORN,CO2CO2EXTNGR NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1475.000
SUPPLY AND FIXING SQUEEZE GRIP NYLON NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 2212.500
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise