Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Monoblock Pump With Induction Motor 🏭 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Monoblock Pumps With Induction Motors. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Technical And Quality Standards Specified In The Tender Document. Keywords: Monoblock Pump, Induction Motor, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monoblock Pump With Induction Motor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5027820 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW TUSHAR AGENCIES | Make : kirloskar Model : SP1HM Title : Single Stage Centrifugal Self-Priming Three Phase Monobloc Pump | 29-06-2024 13:32:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : SP1HM Title : MONOBLOCK PUMP | 13-07-2024 10:59:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAYAG ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : DEWATERING NON CLOG SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | 13-07-2024 14:09:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAMKRUPA TRADERS | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : SP-1 HM Title : 2HP 40X40mm 3Ph KIRLOSKAR MONOBLOCK PUMP | 04-07-2024 09:39:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAH TOOLS CENTRE | Make : STANDARD Model : MONOBLOCK PUMP WITH INDUCTION MOT Title : MONOBLOCK PUMP WITH INDUCTION MOT | 05-07-2024 14:55:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAH TOOLS CENTRE | Item Categories : MONOBLOCK PUMP WITH INDUCTION MOTOR | 56074.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAMKRUPA TRADERS | Item Categories : MONOBLOCK PUMP WITH INDUCTION MOTOR | 61600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRAYAG ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : MONOBLOCK PUMP WITH INDUCTION MOTOR | 66268.80 | L3 |
| 4 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Item Categories : MONOBLOCK PUMP WITH INDUCTION MOTOR | 70800.00 | L4 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreDeepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Deepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProviding new bore well with motor ,pipeline near ad welfare school at indira colony h/o ambathurai - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-03
Providing new bore well with motor ,pipeline near ad welfare school at indira colony h/o ambathurai - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-03
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreof your Industry type