Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brother Make Tape Labeling Cartridge 24 Mm X 8 Mtrs Black On White Tze 251,Brother Make Cartridge Bla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3986415 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1059 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Yogesh Namdevrao Jadhav
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE | Make : BROTHER Model : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE TZE-251 Title : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE TZE-251 | 10-10-2023 15:47:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BOMBAY CHEMICALS | Make : BROTHER Model : TZE-251 Title : TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE | 13-10-2023 14:40:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : BROTHER Model : TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE Title : TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE | 13-10-2023 18:11:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | CONCEPT COMPUTER | Make : Brother Model : Tze-251 Title : TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE | 14-10-2023 11:08:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | CRYSTAL TRADERS | Make : BROTHER Model : TZE-251 LAMINATED 24MM BLACK ON WHITE TAPE Title : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251 | 29-09-2023 14:45:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M S Corporation | Make : BROTHER Model : BROTHERTAPE LABELINGCARTRIDGEBLACKON WHITE TZE-251 Title : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251 | 13-10-2023 12:23:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : BROTHER Model : BROTHER TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24 MM X 8 MTR Title : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24 MM X 8 MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE– 251 | 14-10-2023 09:44:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | Make : BROTHER Model : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS Title : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251 | 13-10-2023 20:37:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | OM CORPORATIONS | Make : Brother Model : TZE-251 Title : TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251 | 13-10-2023 17:40:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | PARIKH ENGG.CORPORATION | Make : Brother Model : CARTRIDGE TZ251 (24 mm X 8 m) Title : BROTHER CARTRIDGE TZ251 | 14-10-2023 08:28:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BROTHER Model : TZE -251 Title : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251 | 14-10-2023 10:03:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SHREE LAMIPACK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 24mm x 8mtr | 11-10-2023 17:26:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | STARDIGITEK ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BROTHER Model : TZE-251 Title : NA24mm (0.94in) Black on White Standard Adhesive Laminated Tape | 05-10-2023 13:43:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Custom Catalogue as per tender spec Title : Custom Catalogue as per tender spec | 13-10-2023 22:28:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | S•A•F•E PROVINCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BROTHER Model : BROTHER TZE-251 Title : BROTHER TZE-251 | 14-10-2023 11:38:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | T.M.CONTROLS | Make : BROTHER Model : TZE-251 Title : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251 | 10-10-2023 14:46:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : BROTHER Model : 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251 Title : 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251 | 14-10-2023 11:02:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARIKH ENGG.CORPORATION | Item Categories : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251,BROTHER MAKE CARTRIDGE BLA | 57520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251,BROTHER MAKE CARTRIDGE BLA | 60550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | T.M.CONTROLS | Item Categories : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251,BROTHER MAKE CARTRIDGE BLA | 61301.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BOMBAY CHEMICALS | Item Categories : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251,BROTHER MAKE CARTRIDGE BLA | 61870.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Zenith Enterprises | Item Categories : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251,BROTHER MAKE CARTRIDGE BLA | 63020.00 | L5 |
| 6 | STARDIGITEK ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251,BROTHER MAKE CARTRIDGE BLA | 63700.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251,BROTHER MAKE CARTRIDGE BLA | 65000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | CRYSTAL TRADERS | Item Categories : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251,BROTHER MAKE CARTRIDGE BLA | 65933.20 | L8 |
| 9 | BRACKER INDIA | Item Categories : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251,BROTHER MAKE CARTRIDGE BLA | 67050.00 | L9 |
| 10 | CONCEPT COMPUTER | Item Categories : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251,BROTHER MAKE CARTRIDGE BLA | 67070.00 | L10 |
| 11 | BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE | Item Categories : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251,BROTHER MAKE CARTRIDGE BLA | 67790.00 | L11 |
| 12 | S•A•F•E PROVINCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251,BROTHER MAKE CARTRIDGE BLA | 72000.00 | L12 |
| 13 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251,BROTHER MAKE CARTRIDGE BLA | 99135.20 | L13 |
| 14 | OM CORPORATIONS | Item Categories : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251,BROTHER MAKE CARTRIDGE BLA | 110420.00 | L14 |
| 15 | M S Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BROTHER MAKE TAPE LABELING CARTRIDGE 24MM X 8MTRS BLACK ON WHITE TZE-251,BROTHER MAKE CARTRIDGE BLA | 148400.00 | L15 |