Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ply Borad 16 Mm,Teak Wood,Bedding,Polish,Led Light Strip,Accessories,Labour Charge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4685967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 13:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AS & ASSOCIATES | - | 07-03-2024 07:53:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S S&S ASSOCIATES | - | 06-03-2024 19:49:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RANDHAWA AND CO | - | 06-03-2024 23:22:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S&S ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ply borad 16 mm,Teak wood,Bedding,Polish,LED Light Strip,Accessories,Labour Charge | 79740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RANDHAWA AND CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ply borad 16 mm,Teak wood,Bedding,Polish,LED Light Strip,Accessories,Labour Charge | 103600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AS & ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ply borad 16 mm,Teak wood,Bedding,Polish,LED Light Strip,Accessories,Labour Charge | 109200.00 | L3 |