Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wifi 6 Access Point Indoor,Wifi 6 Access Point Outdoor,24ports Gig Poe,24ports Gig,8ports Gig,Sfp,F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4135799 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECH SETU ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1489800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashutosh Aggarwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Delhi University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ER SERVICES | - | 04-11-2023 13:44:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M-TEK INDIA | - | 06-11-2023 17:48:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TECH SETU ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 13:18:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Turin Enterprises | - | 06-11-2023 15:30:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECH SETU ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Wifi 6 Access point indoor,Wifi 6 Access point outdoor,24ports gig poe,24ports gig,8ports gig,SFP,F | 1489800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M-TEK INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wifi 6 Access point indoor,Wifi 6 Access point outdoor,24ports gig poe,24ports gig,8ports gig,SFP,F | 1505625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ER SERVICES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Wifi 6 Access point indoor,Wifi 6 Access point outdoor,24ports gig poe,24ports gig,8ports gig,SFP,F | 1510475.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Turin Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wifi 6 Access point indoor,Wifi 6 Access point outdoor,24ports gig poe,24ports gig,8ports gig,SFP,F | 1543125.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wifi 6 Access point indoor | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Wifi 6 Access point outdoor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| 24ports gig poe | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| 24ports gig | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 125000.000 |
| 8ports gig | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 277500.000 |
| SFP | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Fiber Patch | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| CAT 6A Cables | NA | BOQ Item | 1525 | ₹ 61000.000 |
| 12 Core Multi Mode OM 3 Fiber data rate 1g | NA | BOQ Item | 1300 | ₹ 227500.000 |
| LIU 6 Ports Fully Loaded | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| LIU 12 Ports Fully Loaded | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| 9U Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| UPS 1000vA | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Installation job | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Installation job | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 52500.000 |
| Installation job | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Installation job | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| Installation job | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Specialist Partner Support | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 64800.000 |