Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
48 G Po E Switch,24 Ports Po E Switch,12 Ports Po E Switch,Indoor Access Points,Outdoor Access Points
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency | Ministry of New and Renewable Energy |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3608744 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 15:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RASMAS TECH LABS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5754856.96
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dushyant Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of New And Renewable Energy
Department:
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency
Organisation:
National Institute Of Solar Energy Ministry Of New And Renewable
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISCOVERY TECHNOVA LLP | - | 21-08-2023 21:27:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DRS IT CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 14:29:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Hash 1 IP Services LLP | - | 21-08-2023 20:22:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JBS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 13:01:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S TECHNOMATIONS | - | 21-08-2023 21:51:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | OMNITEL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-08-2023 04:53:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PRATYKSHA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 09:33:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RASMAS TECH LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 14:41:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | THOUGHTSOL INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 21:36:54 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48G PoE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3303649.600 |
| 24 Ports PoE switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 506209.980 |
| 12 Ports PoE switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 888260.200 |
| Indoor Access Points | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 758136.560 |
| Outdoor Access Points | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 298600.620 |