Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Online Ups,Battery
Description
Organisation GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4705026
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 29, 2024 19:46
End Date
Expired 21/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GAYATRI DIMENSIONSOPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vishnu Kant Pandey
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Gail India Limited
Organisation: Gail India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCESS POWER CARE SYSTEMS Make : ELNOVA Model : ELNOVA KL6000 Title : ELNOVA 6KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BUILT-IN IT 1PH IN 1PH OUT PF: 0.8, 192VDC WARRANTY 2 YEARS 14-03-2024 13:03:13 N/A Evaluated
2 ACCUTECH INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Vertiv Model : ITA 2 6KVA Title : Liebert ITA 2 6 kVA (1x1) UPS System 21-03-2024 13:26:08 N/A Evaluated
3 ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ELECTRONICS & CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PVT. LTD Model : Renata i 6KVA Online UPS Title : 6KVA Online UPS 21-03-2024 13:35:04 MSE Evaluated
4 GAYATRI DIMENSIONS Make : Uniline Energy Systems Pvt Ltd. Model : MAXIPOWER Title : Uniline Maxipower 6KVA Online UPS System 21-03-2024 14:46:29 N/A Evaluated
5 M/S SHERIN ENTERPRISES Make : BPE Model : PB1106L16 Title : BPE 6 KVA Online UPS without Battery 21-03-2024 14:43:13 N/A Evaluated
6 OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD Make : VERTIV Model : Liebert® PB600 6kVA Title : Liebert® PB600 6kVA with Battery Bank 21-03-2024 11:19:13 N/A Evaluated
7 S M CREATIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED Make : BSMC Model : BSMC-6000 Title : Online UPS Battery 18-03-2024 12:07:36 MSE Evaluated
8 SAID TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : HP Probook 440 G9 Title : Laptop 21-03-2024 14:17:42 N/A Evaluated
9 YUG IT ELECTRONICS Make : bpe Model : BPE 6kva UPS Title : BPE 6KVA Online UPS 192dc 15-03-2024 15:14:59 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Uniline Maxipower 6KVA Online UPS System Uniline Energy Systems Pvt Ltd. MAXIPOWER 1 ₹ 65700.000
AMARON QUANTA 12V 100AH SMF BATTERY AMARON QUANTA 12AL100N 16 ₹ 159744.000