Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Call For Bids For Specific Defence Components. The Reference Numbers For These Items Are As Follows: 🔹 Lv6 Mt6 4720 000252 🔹 Lv6 Mt6 Li 16417 🔹 Lv6 Mt7 3110 001963 🔹 Lv7 Maruti 5340 135143 🔹 Lv7 Maruti 09471 M12 🗓️ Deadline: July 23, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications As Outlined In The Procurement Documents. Keywords: Defence Components, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Bid Submission, Military Hardware
Particulars Details
Title
Lv6 Mt6 4720 000252,Lv6 Mt6 Li 16417,Lv6 Mt7 3110 001963,Lv7 Maruti 5340 135143,Lv7 Maruti 09471 M12
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5114741
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 02, 2024 17:18
End Date
Expired 23/07/2024

Expired 772 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION - 23-07-2024 09:41:43 MSE Qualified
2 M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES - 23-07-2024 10:48:00 N/A Qualified
3 PITAMBRA TRADERS - 23-07-2024 11:18:39 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES Item Categories : LV6-MT6-4720-000252,LV6-MT6-LI-16417,LV6-MT7-3110-001963,LV7-MARUTI-5340-135143,LV7-MARUTI-09471M12 273006.00 L1
2 M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LV6-MT6-4720-000252,LV6-MT6-LI-16417,LV6-MT7-3110-001963,LV7-MARUTI-5340-135143,LV7-MARUTI-09471M12 308520.00 L2
3 PITAMBRA TRADERS Item Categories : LV6-MT6-4720-000252,LV6-MT6-LI-16417,LV6-MT7-3110-001963,LV7-MARUTI-5340-135143,LV7-MARUTI-09471M12 316868.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise