Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Emergency Compression Bandage 6 Inch With Closer Bar Israeli Bandage,Pocket Stretcher,Bag Valve Mas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4082181 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 12:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL INNOVATIONS | - | 20-10-2023 16:48:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MEDICAID AGENCIES | - | 21-10-2023 13:48:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SKYLINE CORPORATION | - | 20-10-2023 22:46:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VENUS MEDISCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-10-2023 07:04:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL INNOVATIONS | Item Categories : Emergency Compression bandage 6 inch with closer bar Israeli Bandage,Pocket Stretcher,Bag Valve Mas | 46300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKYLINE CORPORATION | Item Categories : Emergency Compression bandage 6 inch with closer bar Israeli Bandage,Pocket Stretcher,Bag Valve Mas | 61900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VENUS MEDISCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Emergency Compression bandage 6 inch with closer bar Israeli Bandage,Pocket Stretcher,Bag Valve Mas | 64000.00 | L3 |