Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hand Cart With Liter Bin
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4649569
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 17, 2024 02:59
End Date
Expired 27/02/2024

Expired 922 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAGNET INC.

Contract Value

610000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Himanshukumar Ravjibhai Patel
Department: Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation: Nagarpalika

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACREIT CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sintex Model : Sintex Title : Hand Cart Dust Bin 22-02-2024 17:44:45 Start-up MII N/A Disqualified
2 GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : GHANHSYAM Model : Hand Cart With Liter Bin Title : Hand Cart With Liter Bin 26-02-2024 17:38:52 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
3 Global Corporation Make : Global Model : Hand Cart With Liter Bin Title : Hand Cart With Liter Bin 25-02-2024 16:01:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 MAGNET INC. Make : Magnet Model : Hand Cart With Liter Bin Title : Hand Cart With Liter Bin 25-02-2024 15:38:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 Ocean Enterprise Make : OCEAN Model : Hand Cart With Liter Bin Title : Hand Cart With Liter Bin 25-02-2024 15:50:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAGNET INC.(MII) Item Categories : Hand Cart with Liter bin 610000.00 L1
2 Ocean Enterprise (MII) Item Categories : Hand Cart with Liter bin 676000.00 L2
3 Global Corporation (MII) Item Categories : Hand Cart with Liter bin 740000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hand Cart With Liter Bin Magnet Hand Cart With Liter Bin 40 ₹ 610000.000