Tender Details

About Tender

🛫 Procurement Opportunity For Catering And Kitchen Equipment 🍽️🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Catering And Kitchen Equipment. 🍔🥖🛠️ Equipment Required Includes: Air Curtain 🌬️ Food Warmer (Multi Slot) 🍲 Chapati Warmer 🥖 Spoil Dish Trolley 🚜 Hand Dryer 🚽 Double Deck Baking Oven 🍪 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Military Establishment. Keywords: Catering Equipment, Kitchen Equipment, Air Curtain, Food Warmer, Chapati Warmer, Spoil Dish Trolley, Hand Dryer, Double Deck Baking Oven, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Air Curtain,Food Warmer Multi Slot,Chapati Warmer,Spoil Dish Trolley,Hand Dryer,Double Deck Baking
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/337942
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 17, 2024 22:30
End Date
Expired 18/05/2024

Expired 838 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...

Tender Status: awarded
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HPR ORDERS SUPPLIERS(MII) Item Categories : Air curtain,Food warmer multi slot,Chapati warmer,Spoil dish trolley,Hand dryer,Double deck baking 2458400.00 L1
2 p s enterprise (MII) Item Categories : Air curtain,Food warmer multi slot,Chapati warmer,Spoil dish trolley,Hand dryer,Double deck baking 2475600.00 L2
3 M/S. KUBER TECHNO CRAFT (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Air curtain,Food warmer multi slot,Chapati warmer,Spoil dish trolley,Hand dryer,Double deck baking 2502894.00 L3
4 GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS Item Categories : Air curtain,Food warmer multi slot,Chapati warmer,Spoil dish trolley,Hand dryer,Double deck baking 2602000.00 L4
5 TAPAN REFRIGERATION (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Air curtain,Food warmer multi slot,Chapati warmer,Spoil dish trolley,Hand dryer,Double deck baking 2679900.00 L5
6 PNRANJAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Air curtain,Food warmer multi slot,Chapati warmer,Spoil dish trolley,Hand dryer,Double deck baking 2698035.00 L6
7 MINAS STORES (MII) Item Categories : Air curtain,Food warmer multi slot,Chapati warmer,Spoil dish trolley,Hand dryer,Double deck baking 2800184.00 L7
8 SHIV GORAKSH ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Air curtain,Food warmer multi slot,Chapati warmer,Spoil dish trolley,Hand dryer,Double deck baking 3525800.00 (Bid Price) L8
9 PRINCE ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Air curtain,Food warmer multi slot,Chapati warmer,Spoil dish trolley,Hand dryer,Double deck baking 3631900.00 (Bid Price) L9
10 GEETANJALI TRADERS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Air curtain,Food warmer multi slot,Chapati warmer,Spoil dish trolley,Hand dryer,Double deck baking 3767532.00 (Bid Price) L10

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BPE 650VA BPE BPE 650VA 2 ₹ 3216.000
DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT D-Link DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch 6 ₹ 4974.000
RICOH Toner type 1230D Black RICOH RICOH Toner type 1230D Black 5 ₹ 21905.000
HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC hp HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC 10 ₹ 42650.000
FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm Fevicol NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I 300 ₹ 20250.000
Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery LUMINOUS Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty 1 ₹ 13850.000
Nanochecker 710 NANOCHECKER 710 Nanochecker 710 1 ₹ 349000.000
JK J K Jk Easy Copier 300 ₹ 48897.000
Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm LOTUS Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES 30 ₹ 1080.000
jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Sk SK 13 ₹ 4550.000
Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S SAMSUNG MLT-D101S 20 ₹ 35900.000
Notebook Computers-Laptop Lenovo Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs 5 ₹ 165000.000
Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g PHOENIX SMART-20 9 ₹ 31500.000
VIM SOAP Vim VIM SOAP 50 ₹ 1000.000
spectra FS paper Trident Paper FS spectra FS 75 gsm 100 ₹ 21000.000
COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT Trident TRIDENT SPECTRA 100 ₹ 17550.000
Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan BAJAJ Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan 2 ₹ 6599.980
WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE wonder WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE 100 ₹ 2200.000
HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer hp HP LaserJet Pro P1108 2 ₹ 17600.000
Rubber Gloves NA Rubber Gloves 100 ₹ 5900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise