Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spoil Dish Trolley,Potato Onion Bin,Double Brunner,Spoon,Medium Spoon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5323946 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 25, 2024 14:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ambala frost industries | - | 28-08-2024 12:40:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANTIONE INDUSTRIES | - | 03-09-2024 23:53:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | COOKMAN COOKING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2024 12:03:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EQUIPPERS | - | 04-09-2024 11:20:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KEPZAS SOLUTIONS | - | 15-09-2024 12:15:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KITCHEN SYSTEMS | - | 03-09-2024 16:17:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S AGARWAL ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2024 18:52:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S INDIAN MICRO CONTROL SYSTEM. | - | 14-09-2024 12:29:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MANMEET SYSTEM | - | 14-09-2024 13:49:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SWINHOE BIOMEDICAL CORPORATION | - | 03-09-2024 23:37:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | VIMAL EXPORTS | - | 04-09-2024 10:58:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWINHOE BIOMEDICAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Spoil Dish Trolley,Potato Onion Bin,Double Brunner,Spoon,Medium Spoon | 179410.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KITCHEN SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Spoil Dish Trolley,Potato Onion Bin,Double Brunner,Spoon,Medium Spoon | 185010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANTIONE INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Spoil Dish Trolley,Potato Onion Bin,Double Brunner,Spoon,Medium Spoon | 193830.00 | L3 |