Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏡 Procurement Alert: Split Ac Units 🌡️🛠️ The Home Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Split Air Conditioner Units With 1.5 Ton And 2 Ton Capacities. 🏢 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Pricing, Warranty Information, And Installation Services For The Specified Air Conditioner Models. Keywords: Split Air Conditioner, 1.5 Ton, 2 Ton, Installation, Home Department Uttar Pradesh, Procurement, Hvac Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton Capacity With Installation,Split Air Conditioner 2 Ton Capacity With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4902545 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAMA STATIONERS AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS
935000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ARADHYA ENTERPRISES | Make : VOLTAS Model : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON Title : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON | 06-05-2024 16:19:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MARK MATRIX SECURITY SOLUTIONS | Make : Godrej Model : 1.5 ton 3 star Title : 1.5 ton 3 star | 21-05-2024 17:32:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Parvati Enterprises | Make : VOLTAS Model : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON CAPACITY Title : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON CAPACITY | 13-05-2024 11:45:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PURNA GIRI ALL TYPE WORK CONSTRUCTION | Make : O GENERAL Model : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON CAPACITY WITH INSTAL Title : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON CAPACITY WITH INSTALLATION | 21-05-2024 10:03:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RAMA AY ENTERPRISES | Make : VOLTAS Model : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON Title : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON | 06-05-2024 20:55:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAMA STATIONERS AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | Make : VOLTAS Model : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON CAPACITY WITH INSTAL Title : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON CAPACITY WITH INSTALLATION | 21-05-2024 07:11:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | shri mahakal service agency and supplier | Make : WHIRLPOOL Model : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TON CAPACITY WITH INSTALLA Title : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TON CAPACITY WITH INSTALLATION | 21-05-2024 13:31:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAMA STATIONERS AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON CAPACITY WITH INSTALLATION,SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TON CAPACITY WITH | 935000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | shri mahakal service agency and supplier | Item Categories : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON CAPACITY WITH INSTALLATION,SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TON CAPACITY WITH | 982355.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PURNA GIRI ALL TYPE WORK CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON CAPACITY WITH INSTALLATION,SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TON CAPACITY WITH | 1005200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON CAPACITY WITH INSTALLATION | VOLTAS | SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON CAPACITY WITH INSTAL | 4 | ₹ 360000.000 |
| SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TON CAPACITY WITH INSTALL | VOLTAS | SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TON CAPACITY WITH INSTALL | 2 | ₹ 220000.000 |
| TOWER AIR CONDITION | VOLTAS | TOWER AIR CONDITION | 1 | ₹ 250000.000 |
| STABILIZER FOR AIR CONDITIONAL 120 VA | VOLTAS | STABILIZER FOR AIR CONDITIONAL 120 VA | 7 | ₹ 105000.000 |
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreE-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreof your Industry type