Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: I5 Rugged Laptop 🛠️ The Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of I5 Rugged Laptops. 🖥️ 📅 Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 9:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Rugged Laptops Capable Of Withstanding Harsh Environments. Keywords: I5 Rugged Laptop, Procurement, Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
I5 Rugged Laptop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4898894 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 01:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TEAM COMPUTERS PVT LTD
Contract Value
1066560
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saibal Routh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Regional Rural Banks (rrb)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARAK SUPPLY & AGENCIES | Make : Acer Model : Acer Aspire Lite AL15-52 Title : Acer Aspire Lite AL15-52 | 20-05-2024 11:56:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | Make : HP Model : HP 440 G9 ALL IN ONE Title : HP 440G9 I5 12TH | 14-05-2024 12:32:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | TEAM COMPUTERS PVT LTD | Make : Acer Model : ASPIRE LITE AL15-52 Title : Laptop - NoteBook | 20-05-2024 11:49:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | WIMAX | Make : ACER Model : Aspire Lite AL15-52 Title : Aspire Lite AL15-52 | 18-05-2024 18:45:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEAM COMPUTERS PVT LTD | Item Categories : i5 Rugged Laptop | 985212.20 | L1 |
| 2 | WIMAX( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : i5 Rugged Laptop | 1032959.75 | L2 |
| 3 | MARAK SUPPLY & AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : i5 Rugged Laptop | 1049462.16 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laptop - NoteBook | Acer | ASPIRE LITE AL15-52 | 15 | ₹ 1066560.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type