Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hostel Bed,Study Table,Study Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4644096 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDBHATIA ENGINEERING WORKS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat enterprises | Make : RIZVIX Model : RZ-SC- 051 Title : HOSTEL BED | 08-03-2024 15:00:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHATIA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : BHATIA Model : HOSTEL BED 101 Title : HOSTEL BED | 15-03-2024 09:23:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DAIYA TRADERS | Make : DAIYA Model : DAIY1011 Title : DAIYA1 | 08-03-2024 08:58:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GEEKEN Model : HOSTEL COTS IIT BHILAI Title : HOSTEL COTS IIT BHILAI | 15-03-2024 08:23:33 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAI BAJRANG TRADING CO. | Make : SOS Model : HOSTEL SINGLE BED Title : HOSTEL BED | 15-03-2024 08:42:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : Priti Model : Priti-Furniture Title : Priti make Furnitures | 08-03-2024 09:56:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PROMARK Model : PM/B/4096 Title : Hostel Bed, Study Table, Study Chair | 05-03-2024 11:57:08 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | RIAAN CONSULTANCY | Make : RIAAN Model : HO-BD-468 Title : HOSTEL BED | 08-03-2024 15:14:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SRK MODULAR FURNITURE CO. | Make : SRK Model : SRK-JN-01 Title : Hostel Bed (Q3) | 12-03-2024 18:10:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Hostel Bed,Study Table,Study Chair | 2176800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHATIA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hostel Bed,Study Table,Study Chair | 2446590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI BAJRANG TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Hostel Bed,Study Table,Study Chair | 4340800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hostel Bed, Study Table, Study Chair | PROMARK | PM/B/4096 | 140 | ₹ 1072820.000 |
| Hostel Bed, Study Table, Study Chair | PROMARK | PM/B/4096 | 140 | ₹ 668080.000 |
| STUDY CHAIR | BHATIA ENGG. WORKS | STUDY CHAIR 101 | 150 | ₹ 435900.000 |
Providing service for supply of food items to bengaluru north university boys hostel and girls hostel.
Providing service for supply of food items to bengaluru north university boys hostel and girls hostel.
Read moreUpgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreE-tenders for running hostel mess facility at karnatak university dharwad
E-tenders for running hostel mess facility at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreConstruction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreE-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
E-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreMaking rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Read moreRepair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type