Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tower Ladder (V2),Tower Ladder (V2)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5106521
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 02, 2024 21:40
End Date
Expired 09/07/2024

Expired 786 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ms Eswar Enterprises Make : KING LADDER Model : KLM/ALU/TT/1640 08-07-2024 07:54:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 N KRISHNA Make : KING LADDER Model : KLM/ALU/TT/1640 08-07-2024 20:24:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 SUMER & CO.(REGD) Make : Ladder maxxis Model : sumer axis Aluminium Tower ladder 08-07-2024 14:32:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 Vijayaenterprises Make : KING LADDER Model : KLM/ALU/TT/1640 08-07-2024 20:19:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 N KRISHNA(MII) Item Categories : Tower Ladder (V2),Tower Ladder (V2) 587000.00 L1
2 Vijayaenterprises (MII) Item Categories : Tower Ladder (V2),Tower Ladder (V2) 592500.00 L2
3 Ms Eswar Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : Tower Ladder (V2),Tower Ladder (V2) 600000.00 L3