Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Angle Pathway Structure Size Of 10 Ft X 2 Ft X 1 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5276307 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 734 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GYANTOSH FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GFPL Model : PLATFORM AND RAILING Title : PLATFORM AND RAILING | 26-08-2024 11:23:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHIV SHAKTI HARDWARE STORE | Make : NA Model : Iron Angle Pathway Structure Size Of 10 Ft X 2 Ft Title : Iron angle pathway structure size of 10 ft x 2 ft x 1 ft | 30-08-2024 12:57:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VIKAS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Iron Angle Pathway Structure Size Of 10 Ft X 2 Ft Title : Iron angle pathway structure size of 10 ft x 2 ft x 1 ft | 30-08-2024 15:11:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV SHAKTI HARDWARE STORE | Item Categories : Iron angle pathway structure size of 10 ft x 2 ft x 1 ft | 75000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIKAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Iron angle pathway structure size of 10 ft x 2 ft x 1 ft | 78000.00 | L2 |