Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable Electric Single Core Copper Conductor ( Stranded) Pvc Insulated For 1100 Volts Size 56/0.3 (4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3981484 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 16:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1061 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : ATC ATTACHED Model : ATC ATTACHED Title : CABLE | 11-10-2023 11:32:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Shyamraj & Company | Make : Polycab Make Model : NA Title : Flexible copper Wire Size 1c x 4 Sq. MM | 11-10-2023 10:09:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Make : SRI GANESH (V-GUARD) Model : 4SQMM CABLE ELECTRIC SINGLE CORE COPPER CONDUCTOR Title : 4SQ MM CABLE ELECTRIC SINGLE CORE COPPER CONDUCTOR (STANDARD) PVC INSULATED FOR 1100 VOLTS SIZE 56/ | 09-10-2023 18:29:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | THE MAITRI METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Cable Electric Single Core Copper Conductor Title : Cable Electric Single Core Copper Conductor ( Stranded) PVC Insulated For 1100 Volts Size 56/0.3 | 11-10-2023 11:07:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE MAITRI METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Cable Electric Single Core Copper Conductor ( Stranded) PVC Insulated for 1100 Volts size 56/0.3 (4 | 34830.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Cable Electric Single Core Copper Conductor ( Stranded) PVC Insulated for 1100 Volts size 56/0.3 (4 | 41967.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shyamraj & Company | Item Categories : Cable Electric Single Core Copper Conductor ( Stranded) PVC Insulated for 1100 Volts size 56/0.3 (4 | 49500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Cable Electric Single Core Copper Conductor ( Stranded) PVC Insulated for 1100 Volts size 56/0.3 (4 | 51570.00 | L4 |
Pvc insulated single core multi stranded copper conductor 650/1100 volts grade flexible cable black
Read more
Cable electric single core copper conductor[ standard] pvc insu- lated for 1100 volts size 56 / 0.3
Read more
Pvc insulated 4 core x 10 sq. mm multi stranded copper conductor 650/1100 volts grade flexible roun
Read more
Pvc insulated 3 core x 4 sq. mm multi stranded copper conductor 650/1100 volts grade flexible flat
Read more
Pvc insulated 4 core x 2.5 sq. mm multi stranded copper conductor 650/1100 volts grade flexible cab
Read more
Pvc insulated 4 core x 10 sq. mm multi stranded copper conductor 650/1100 volts grade flexible roun
Read more
Cable pvc insulated electric cables heavy duty 1100 volts grade multi stranded copper conductor of
Read more
Supplying of fr pvc insulated multi stranded copper conductor cable 1100 volts confirming isi marke
Read more
Cable pvc insulated unsheathed single core aluminium stranded conductor 3/1.06mm to 650/1100 volts grade
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type