Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbon Bush Plate Tata 1212,Carbon Bush Tata 1212,Copper Bush Set,Pole Screw,Soldering Wire,Wire 2 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3699588 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1132 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHEIKH ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2023 12:44:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW AHANGER ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2023 11:48:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2023 12:46:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2023 14:07:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHEIKH ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : carbon bush plate TATA 1212,Carbon Bush TATA 1212,Copper Bush SET,Pole Screw,Soldering Wire,Wire 2M | 16751.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : carbon bush plate TATA 1212,Carbon Bush TATA 1212,Copper Bush SET,Pole Screw,Soldering Wire,Wire 2M | 19385.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : carbon bush plate TATA 1212,Carbon Bush TATA 1212,Copper Bush SET,Pole Screw,Soldering Wire,Wire 2M | 28132.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW AHANGER ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : carbon bush plate TATA 1212,Carbon Bush TATA 1212,Copper Bush SET,Pole Screw,Soldering Wire,Wire 2M | 41251.00 | L4 |