Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover,Highlighter,Note Pad,Paper A4,Pencil,Pilot Pen,Plastic Folder,Rubber Band,Register 100 P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5998120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2025 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2025
Expired 536 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 18-03-2025 16:09:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | gargstore | - | 12-03-2025 10:12:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 18-03-2025 18:08:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KMN ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2025 12:54:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2025 17:04:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Mahadev Enterprises | - | 12-03-2025 10:00:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Rajbala Enterprises | - | 18-03-2025 15:45:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS | - | 12-03-2025 00:58:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | gargstore(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover,Highlighter,Note Pad,Paper A4,Pencil,Pilot Pen,Plastic Folder,Rubber Band,Register 100 P | 22706.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover,Highlighter,Note Pad,Paper A4,Pencil,Pilot Pen,Plastic Folder,Rubber Band,Register 100 P | 24529.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover,Highlighter,Note Pad,Paper A4,Pencil,Pilot Pen,Plastic Folder,Rubber Band,Register 100 P | 25371.00 | L3 |