Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ruled Register,Pilot Pen V5,Colour Tape,A4 Paper,Clipboard,Fevistick,File Tag,Highlighter Pen,White
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4708914 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 14:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 06-03-2024 18:29:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Brother's Solution | - | 10-03-2024 22:53:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Naman Enterprises | - | 08-03-2024 16:42:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJENDRA SALES CORPORATION | - | 08-03-2024 18:25:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 09-03-2024 16:35:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 20:04:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naman Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ruled register,Pilot pen v5,colour tape,A4 paper,Clipboard,Fevistick,file tag,Highlighter pen,white | 18680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJENDRA SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ruled register,Pilot pen v5,colour tape,A4 paper,Clipboard,Fevistick,file tag,Highlighter pen,white | 20615.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ruled register,Pilot pen v5,colour tape,A4 paper,Clipboard,Fevistick,file tag,Highlighter pen,white | 20880.00 | L3 |