Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aluminium Aa6061 T6 Round 150mm,Aluminium Aa6061 T6 Round 110mm,Aluminium Aa6061 T6 Round 40mm
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5237191
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 01, 2024 22:11
End Date
Expired 12/08/2024

Expired 753 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD

Contract Value

358956

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jai Chandra Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD Make : Any reputed brand Model : Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 150mm Title : Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 150mm 12-08-2024 13:13:48 MII MSE Qualified
2 CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO Make : CHAMPAK Model : CHAMPAK Title : PIPE 08-08-2024 14:45:12 MII Qualified
3 CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES Make : Reputed Make Model : Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 150mm ( 400 kilogram ) Title : Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 150mm ( 400 kilogram) 12-08-2024 13:08:46 MII Qualified
4 JAYDEEP IMPEX Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : ROD Title : ROD 12-08-2024 11:53:42 MII Disqualified
5 RAJESH METAL CORPORATION Make : ALUMINIUM 6061 ROUND BARS Model : ALUMINIUM 6061 ROUND BARS Title : ALUMINIUM 6061 ROUND BARS 12-08-2024 16:36:14 MII Qualified
6 VIRAT ALUMINIUM Make : VIRAT Model : AL. ALLOY ROD - AA 6061 T6 - ASTM B221 Title : AL. ALLOY ROD - AA 6061 T6 - ASTM B221 12-08-2024 15:31:07 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES (MII) Item Categories : Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 150mm,Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 110mm,Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 40mm 308898.31 Disqualified
2 ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 150mm,Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 110mm,Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 40mm 304200.00 L1
3 VIRAT ALUMINIUM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 150mm,Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 110mm,Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 40mm 315000.00 L2
4 CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO (MII) Item Categories : Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 150mm,Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 110mm,Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 40mm 378305.09 L3
5 RAJESH METAL CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 150mm,Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 110mm,Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 40mm 1360677.97 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 150mm Any reputed brand Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 150mm 400 ₹ 159536.000
Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 110mm Any reputed brand Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 110mm 300 ₹ 119652.000
Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 40mm Any reputed brand Aluminium AA6061 T6 Round 40mm 200 ₹ 79768.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise