Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
60 Mm Thick Aa6061 T6/T651 Plate,127 Mm Thick Aa6061 T6/T51 Plate,1.6 Mm Thick Aa6061 T6/T651 Sheet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4746072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIRAT ALUMINIUM
Contract Value
1106863.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jai Chandra Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FHM INTERNATIONAL | Make : FHM Model : 6061-T6 Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY PLATE 6061 T6/651 | 26-03-2024 20:15:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | J.B.INTERNATIONAL | Make : Kaiser Aluminum Model : AA6061-T6 Title : Aluminium Alloy Bar/Plate | 18-03-2024 11:26:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | VIRAT ALUMINIUM | Make : VIRAT Model : AL. ALLOY ROD & PLATE 6061T6 / T651 Title : AL. ALLOY ROD & PLATE 6061T6 / T651 | 17-03-2024 21:07:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AL. ALLOY ROD & PLATE 6061T6 / T651 | VIRAT | AL. ALLOY ROD & PLATE 6061T6 / T651 | 80 | ₹ 117811.200 |
| AL. ALLOY ROD & PLATE 6061T6 / T651 | VIRAT | AL. ALLOY ROD & PLATE 6061T6 / T651 | 50 | ₹ 125552.000 |
| AL. ALLOY ROD & PLATE 6061T6 / T651 | VIRAT | AL. ALLOY ROD & PLATE 6061T6 / T651 | 140 | ₹ 417956.000 |
| AL. ALLOY ROD & PLATE 6061T6 / T651 | VIRAT | AL. ALLOY ROD & PLATE 6061T6 / T651 | 420 | ₹ 445544.400 |