Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper Jk Copier,Fs Size Paper Jk Copier,Register 600 650 Pages,Register 200 250 Page,Transparent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5292374 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 15, 2024 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 728 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ashish enterprises | - | 04-09-2024 10:12:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 03-09-2024 14:23:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ALKA SUPPLIER COMPANY | - | 04-09-2024 09:38:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2024 14:50:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s Venus Enterprises | - | 04-09-2024 09:10:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 17-08-2024 16:59:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Rajput Army Store | - | 22-08-2024 17:54:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Venus Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper JK copier,FS Size Paper JK copier,Register 600-650 Pages,Register 200-250 page,Transparent | 73210.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ashish enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper JK copier,FS Size Paper JK copier,Register 600-650 Pages,Register 200-250 page,Transparent | 83538.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ALKA SUPPLIER COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper JK copier,FS Size Paper JK copier,Register 600-650 Pages,Register 200-250 page,Transparent | 84626.00 | L3 |