Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Briefcase Large,Briefcasemedium,Jk Copier Plain Paper A4,Jk Copier Plain Paper Fs,Register 200 Page
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4431464 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HD SOLUTIONS | - | 13-01-2024 14:34:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 13-01-2024 11:30:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 13-01-2024 14:22:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-01-2024 14:28:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Shyam Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BRIEFCASE LARGE,BRIEFCASEMEDIUM,JK COPIER PLAIN PAPER A4,JK COPIER PLAIN PAPER FS,REGISTER 200 PAGE | 199566.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BRIEFCASE LARGE,BRIEFCASEMEDIUM,JK COPIER PLAIN PAPER A4,JK COPIER PLAIN PAPER FS,REGISTER 200 PAGE | 235423.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HD SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BRIEFCASE LARGE,BRIEFCASEMEDIUM,JK COPIER PLAIN PAPER A4,JK COPIER PLAIN PAPER FS,REGISTER 200 PAGE | 265823.00 | L3 |