Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
☀️🌧️ Procurement Opportunity: Weatherproof Solutions For Sun And Rain Protection 🏛️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For Customised Weatherproof Solutions, Specifically Zebra Roller Blinds With Movable Profiles. These Solutions Are Designed To Provide Protection From Both Sun And Rain. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Vendors Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Installation Details, To Meet The Unique Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Weatherproof Solutions, Zebra Roller Blinds, Sun And Rain Protection, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Customised Solutions| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customised Weather Proof Protection From Sun And Rain With Movable Profile,Zebra Roller Blinds With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4833431 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 03:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.AIR WINGS TRAVELS 2. COCHIN TRADE AGENCIES | - | 02-05-2024 20:42:41 | KVIC | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MANSI'S COLLECTION | - | 02-05-2024 21:07:14 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MARUTI TRADERS | - | 02-05-2024 21:13:03 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARUTI TRADERS(MSE) | Item Categories : customised weather proof protection from sun and rain with movable profile,zebra roller blinds with | 1200258.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANSI'S COLLECTION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : customised weather proof protection from sun and rain with movable profile,zebra roller blinds with | 1316190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | 1.AIR WINGS TRAVELS 2. COCHIN TRADE AGENCIES | Item Categories : customised weather proof protection from sun and rain with movable profile,zebra roller blinds with | 1339940.00 | L3 |
Supply of customised zebra blinds 60 x 65 inches,installation of customised zebra zebra blinds 60 x
Read more
Dust proof zebra window blinds 5 ft x 5 ft,dust proof zebra window blinds 5 ft x 6 ft,dust proof ze
Read more
Zebra blinds with motor and remote
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 3 aspect weather proof rain
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustomised and fabricated storage space manufactured with 20mm weather and termite proof plywood
Read more
3 aspect weather proof rain protection signal covers
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of weather proof rain protection covers made
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type