Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Urgent: Flange Procurement For Oil India Limited 🛠️ Oil India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 100 Mm Nb Weld Neck Rtj Flanges, 900 Class. 🏗️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Flange, 100 Mm Nb, Weld Neck, Rtj, 900 Class, Oil India Limited, Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Industrial Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Flange, 100 Mm Nb, Weld Neck, Rtj, 900 Class
Description
Organisation OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4880002
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 24, 2024 21:09
End Date
Expired 15/05/2024

Expired 841 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R P ENGINEERING PVT LTD

Contract Value

2469600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Adarsh Ranjan Padhy
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Oil India Limited
Organisation: Oil India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.K.Pipe & fittings Make : A K PIPE AND FITTINGS Model : FLANGE Title : FLANGE 08-05-2024 11:25:33 N/A Disqualified
2 ADVANCE FORGING Make : ADVANCE FORGING Model : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS Title : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS 03-05-2024 17:11:08 MSE Disqualified
3 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP Make : NA Model : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS Title : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS 14-05-2024 17:33:32 N/A Disqualified
4 BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES Make : BURKHARD Model : CS SORF FLANGE Title : CS SORF FLANGE 14-05-2024 13:58:39 N/A Disqualified
5 EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CUSTOMISED Model : CUSTOMISED Title : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS 14-05-2024 16:27:32 N/A Disqualified
6 HINDUSTAN FORGE INDUSTRIES Make : HINDUSTAN FORGE INDUSTRIES Model : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS Title : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS 15-05-2024 10:16:09 MSE Disqualified
7 KAMLESH STEEL INDUSTRIES Make : KSI Model : 65NB SEAMLESS STAINLESS STEEL SHORT ELBOW Title : 65NB SEAMLESS STAINLESS STEEL SHORT ELBOW 05-05-2024 14:37:25 MSE Disqualified
8 KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS Make : KEW Model : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS Title : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS 15-05-2024 11:38:19 MSE Disqualified
9 MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL A105 4" X 900# WNRTJ WITH ACCESSORIES Title : MFPL A105 4" X 900# WNRTJ WITH ACCESSORIES 04-05-2024 10:28:45 MSE Disqualified
10 MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES Make : MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES Model : MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES Title : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS 15-05-2024 10:51:54 MSE Disqualified
11 PERAMOUNT FORGE AND FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PERAMOUNT Model : INDIAN Title : WNRTJ FLANGE 4IN CL900 GASKET R37 STUD BOLTS AND NUT A105 15-05-2024 11:39:26 MSE Disqualified
12 PETROMET FLANGE INC. Make : PFI Model : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS Title : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS 13-05-2024 14:23:07 MSE Disqualified
13 R P ENGINEERING PVT LTD Make : R P ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS Title : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS 14-05-2024 13:07:40 MSE Qualified
14 RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RIPL Model : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS Title : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS 15-05-2024 11:30:34 MSE Disqualified
15 RANCO INDUSTRIES Make : RANCO Model : 6'' X 600 Class Flange Blind RTJ Title : 6'' X 600 Class Flange Blind RTJ 15-05-2024 12:38:29 MSE Disqualified
16 REAL ENGINEERING Make : REAL ENGINEERING Model : FL 4INCH WELD NECK 900 CLASS Title : FL 4INCH WELD NECK 900 CLASS 14-05-2024 14:18:13 MSE Disqualified
17 RED EARTH STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS ( Q3 Title : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS ( Q3) 30-04-2024 12:39:14 N/A Disqualified
18 RELIANCE FORGE (INDIA) Make : RFI Model : WELD NECK FLANGE 2500 CLASS Title : WNRF FLANGE WITH ORI FACE 15-05-2024 11:07:13 MSE Disqualified
19 S K FORGEFIT LLP Make : S K Model : WELD NECK Title : 100NA, 4" WELD NECK FLANGE 26-04-2024 16:10:22 MSE Disqualified
20 SANGAM METAL INDUSTRIES Make : SM Model : M30X165-IS Title : HSFG BOLT 13-05-2024 14:52:51 N/A Disqualified
21 SANGHVI EXIM LLP Make : SANGHVI EXIM LLP Model : SELLP Title : FORGING AND FLANGES 15-05-2024 10:20:05 MSE Disqualified
22 SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAWAN Model : WNRTJ FLANGE (OIL INDIA-4880002) Title : WNRTJ FLANGE (OIL INDIA-4880002) 14-05-2024 14:07:16 N/A Disqualified
23 SHUBH UDHYOG Make : SHUBH UDHYOG Model : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS (Q3) Title : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS (Q3) 15-05-2024 10:48:27 MSE Disqualified
24 SUZLON METAL AND TUBES Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : 6 INCH M. S. FLANGE (Q3) 10-05-2024 16:44:42 N/A Disqualified
25 THE MAITRI METALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS Title : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS 03-05-2024 16:09:48 N/A Disqualified
26 UNITED FORGE INDUSTRIES Make : UNITED FORGE INDUSTRIES Model : FLANGE Title : CS FLANGE, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS100MM NB, 15-05-2024 12:20:11 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R P ENGINEERING PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS 2469600.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS R P ENGINEERING PVT LTD FLANGE, 100MM NB, WELD NECK, RTJ, 900 CLASS 350 ₹ 2469600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise