Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flange Weld Neck Rtj, 900 Psi, 450 Nb, Astm A694 F70 As Per Asme B16.5, Sch 40,Flange Weld Neck Rtj,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4174158 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNITED FORGE INDUSTRIESUNITED FORGE INDUSTRIES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Namit Chittoria
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 27-11-2023 11:39:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMFORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 23-11-2023 11:10:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 22-11-2023 16:58:07 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN PIPE FITTING CO | - | 25-11-2023 19:26:08 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 25-11-2023 14:51:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | REAL ENGINEERING | - | 10-11-2023 16:08:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 12:16:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | UNITED FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 27-11-2023 12:38:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-11-2023 16:26:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLANGE WELD NECK-RTJ, 900Psi, 450NB, ASTM A694 F70 AS PER ASME B16.5, SCH 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 619500.000 |
| FLANGE WELD NECK-RTJ, 900 Psi, 250NB, ASTM A694 F70 AS PER ASME B16.5, SCH 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30975.000 |
| ELBOW 45, 450NB, ASTM A860 WPHY 70, WELDED, LR AS PER ASME B16.9, SCH.40 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 148680.000 |
| REDUCING TEE 450NB X 250NB, ASTM A860 WPHY 70, WELDED, AS PER ASME B16.9, SCH 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38350.000 |
| EQUAL TEE 450NB X 450NB, ASTM A860 WPHY 70, WELDED, AS PER ASME B16.9, SCH 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 251340.000 |